Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

stumbleupon.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for stumbleupon.com below:

 

Add review

stumbleupon.com


 

 

stumbleupon.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: stumbleupon.com

Google Index:
View stumbleupon.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View stumbleupon.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View stumbleupon.com Bing Links
History:
View stumbleupon.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  stumbleupon.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,518
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  21,874
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  141,411
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $27,553.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
71.21%
Referral:
17.65%
Search:
6.72%
Social:
4.42%
Paid:
0%

stumbleupon.com receives about 347,968 special visitors and 1,270,082 (3.65 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $6,768.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $5,204,293.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stumbleupon.com is ranked number 3,041 in the globe and 0.0247% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, Washington, 98109, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on stumbleupon.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stumbleupon.com
97.21%95.92%2.77
pops.stumbleupon.com
6.45%2.31%1.0
help.stumbleupon.com
1.94%0.90%1.3
ads.stumbleupon.com
0.92%0.37%1.1
badge.stumbleupon.com
0.66%0.27%1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  110,337
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  644
Pins:
  69,047

stumbleupon.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.8%35.9%2032
India 21.5%34.5%1242
Japan 7.3%4.4%5001
Canada 2.5%2.2%3141
Korea, Republic of 2.2%0.9%4933
United Kingdom 2.1%1.7%6348
Pakistan 1.9%2.6%1636
Brazil 1.5%1.3%7416
Taiwan 1.4%0.7%4215
Turkey 1.2%1.7%3680
Mexico 1.0%0.9%5825
Australia 1.0%1.1%4932
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.7%3605
Viet Nam 0.9%0.7%3096
Greece 0.8%0.5%3848
Argentina 0.7%0.5%4758
China 0.7%0.5%40342
Hong Kong 0.6%0.3%5026
Egypt 0.6%0.5%4880

stumbleupon.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
64
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
46
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on stumbleupon.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stumbleupon.com
97.21%95.92%2.77
pops.stumbleupon.com
6.45%2.31%1.0
help.stumbleupon.com
1.94%0.90%1.3
ads.stumbleupon.com
0.92%0.37%1.1
badge.stumbleupon.com
0.66%0.27%1
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • divine.ca
  • appbox.com.pk
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 455,959$5,229.85
    India 438,178$701.09
    Canada 27,942$195.87
    Japan 55,884$178.83
    United Kingdom 21,591$134.51
    Australia 13,971$105.20
    Pakistan 33,022$35.00
    Brazil 16,511$29.22
    Korea, Republic of 11,431$26.52
    Turkey 21,591$23.53
    China 6,350$19.62
    Saudi Arabia 8,891$17.96
    Taiwan 8,891$16.89
    Hong Kong 3,810$13.15
    Greece 6,350$11.43
    Mexico 11,431$11.09
    Argentina 6,350$7.56
    Viet Nam 8,891$6.49
    Egypt 6,350$5.14

    www.stumbleupon.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    2001-11-06
    Domain Age:
    16 years 9 months 5 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
    Domain Name: stumbleupon.com
    Registry Domain ID: 79367922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2018-08-02T14:36:05-0700
    Creation Date: 2001-11-05T20:47:44-0800
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-05T00:00:00-0800
    Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
    Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
    Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
    Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
    Registrant Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
    Registrant State/Province: CA
    Registrant Country: US
    Admin Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
    Admin State/Province: CA
    Admin Country: US
    Tech Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
    Tech State/Province: CA
    Tech Country: US
    Name Server: ns-374.awsdns-46.com
    Name Server: ns-1143.awsdns-14.org
    Name Server: ns-1667.awsdns-16.co.uk
    Name Server: ns-705.awsdns-24.net
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-08-11T00:20:33-0700 <<<

    If certain contact info is not shown for a Registrant, Administrative,
    or Technical contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
    send your notice to and specify the domain name in
    the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

    If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public WHOIS details, send
    your request and the reasons for your request to
    and specify the domain name in the topic line. We will review that request and
    may ask for supporting do***entation and explanation.

    The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
    information purposes, and to support persons in obtaining details about or
    related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
    its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
    only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
    (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
    commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
    (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
    MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
    MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
    By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

    MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

    MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
    MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
    Professional and Managed Services

    Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
    Contact us at +1.8007459229
    In Europe, at +44.02032062220

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
    icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: STUMBLEUPON.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 79367922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2018-08-02T21:39:42Z
    Creation Date: 2001-11-06T04:47:44Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2019-11-06T04:47:44Z
    Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
    Name Server: NS-1143.AWSDNS-14.ORG
    Name Server: NS-1667.AWSDNS-16.CO.UK
    Name Server: NS-374.AWSDNS-46.COM
    Name Server: NS-705.AWSDNS-24.NET
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-08-11T07:20:18Z <<<

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL A 52.84.11.186 53 A 52.84.11.162 53 A 52.84.11.14 53 A 52.84.11.214 53 NS ns-1667.awsdns-16.co.uk 415 NS ns-705.awsdns-24.net 415 NS ns-374.awsdns-46.com 415 NS ns-1143.awsdns-14.org 415

     

    stumbleupon.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    stumbleupon.com/css/normalize.css
    stumbleupon.com/css/base.css
    stumbleupon.com/css/main.css

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 80.4KiB (12% reduction).

    Compressing stumbleupon.com/images/unsplash-copy.jpg should save 77.5KiB (12% reduction).
    Compressing stumbleupon.com/images/SU-Icon.png should save 3KiB (35% reduction).

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    stumbleupon.com/css/base.css (expiration not specified)
    stumbleupon.com/css/main.css (expiration not specified)
    stumbleupon.com/css/normalize.css (expiration not specified)
    stumbleupon.com/images/SU-Icon.png (expiration not specified)
    stumbleupon.com/images/unsplash-copy.jpg (expiration not specified)
    googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-16124905-1 (15 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 37.4KiB (73% reduction).

    Compressing stumbleupon.com/css/base.css should save 29.7KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing stumbleupon.com/css/normalize.css should save 5KiB (65% reduction).
    Compressing stumbleupon.com/css/main.css should save 1.9KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing stumbleupon.com/ should save 820B (49% reduction).

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.1KiB (29% reduction).

    Minifying stumbleupon.com/css/base.css should save 7.9KiB (21% reduction).
    Minifying stumbleupon.com/css/normalize.css should save 5.7KiB (75% reduction).
    Minifying stumbleupon.com/css/main.css should save 526B (21% reduction).
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Size tap targets appropriately
    All of your page's links/buttons are really big enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fstumbleupon.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $1,267.61
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $38,028.18
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $462,676.23
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    242,763
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    7,282,904
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    88,608,668

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 82,073$941.37
    India 122,690$196.30
    Canada 6,985$48.97
    United Kingdom 3,455$21.52
    Australia 2,794$21.04
    Pakistan 10,567$11.20
    Japan 1,677$5.36
    Greece 2,477$4.46
    Saudi Arabia 1,867$3.77
    Taiwan 1,422$2.70
    China 826$2.55
    Brazil 991$1.75
    Turkey 1,511$1.65
    Hong Kong 381$1.31
    Korea, Republic of 457$1.06
    Argentina 889$1.06
    Mexico 1,029$1.00
    Viet Nam 356$0.26
    Egypt 318$0.26

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?