Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

stumbleupon.com reviews & stats

Read or submit stumbleupon.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for stumbleupon.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

stumbleupon.com


 

 

stumbleupon.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: stumbleupon.com

Google Index:
View stumbleupon.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View stumbleupon.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View stumbleupon.com Bing Links
History:
View stumbleupon.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  stumbleupon.com
Rank:
  12,518
Organic Keywords:
  21,874
Organic Traffic:
  141,411
Organic Cost:
  $27,553.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

stumbleupon.com receives about 240,500 unique visitors and 1,176,045 (4.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,987.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,797,436.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stumbleupon.com is ranked number 1,477 in the world and 0.0481% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Clara, CA, 95054, United States and links to network IP address 199.30.80.32. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on stumbleupon.com

stumbleupon.com
help.stumbleupon.com
badge.stumbleupon.com
ads.stumbleupon.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  5,322
Stumbles:
  105,662
Buffer:
  644
Pins:
  69,825

stumbleupon.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.5%38.5%807
India 14.8%24.5%686
United Kingdom 5.6%6.2%982
Japan 4.9%2.1%2895
Canada 2.9%2.7%1205
Pakistan 1.9%2.2%638
Italy 1.6%1.8%2435
Australia 1.4%1.3%1580
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.3%3104
Germany 1.2%1.1%5527
Spain 1.2%1.9%2678
France 1.0%0.7%5404
Viet Nam 0.9%0.5%1065
Turkey 0.9%0.9%2198
South Africa 0.8%0.7%1528
Brazil 0.8%0.6%5262
Sweden 0.6%0.3%1983
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%1700
Egypt 0.6%0.6%2085
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%3219
Belgium 0.5%0.3%2151
Singapore 0.5%1.0%1306
Bangladesh 0.5%0.6%1015
Taiwan 0.5%0.2%4226
Romania 0.5%0.6%1634
Ireland 0.5%0.5%1044

stumbleupon.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
64/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
46/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
100/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on stumbleupon.com

stumbleupon.com
help.stumbleupon.com
badge.stumbleupon.com
ads.stumbleupon.com
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 452,777$5,193.36
India 288,131$461.01
United Kingdom 72,915$454.26
Canada 31,753$222.59
Australia 15,289$115.12
Japan 24,697$79.03
Italy 21,169$73.88
Germany 12,936$62.48
France 8,232$38.69
South Africa 8,232$36.30
Singapore 11,760$35.16
Ireland 5,880$29.17
Pakistan 25,873$27.43
Spain 22,345$24.80
Sweden 3,528$18.77
Netherlands 3,528$17.96
Belgium 3,528$17.39
Nigeria 5,880$15.41
Brazil 7,056$12.49
Turkey 10,584$11.54
Bangladesh 7,056$9.46
Romania 7,056$8.33
Korea, Republic of 3,528$8.19
Egypt 7,056$5.72
Taiwan 2,352$4.47
Viet Nam 5,880$4.29

www.stumbleupon.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-06
Domain Age:
16 years 1 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: stumbleupon.com
Registry Domain ID: 79367922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-16T10:25:28-0800
Creation Date: 2001-11-05T20:47:44-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-05T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
Registrant Street: 301 Brannan St,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94107
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4154306301
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4154306301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
Admin Street: 301 Brannan St,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94107
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4154306301
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4154306301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
Tech Street: 301 Brannan St,
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94107
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4154306301
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4154306301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns3.p04.nsone.net
Name Server: dns1.p04.nsone.net
Name Server: ns2.p08.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p08.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p08.dynect.net
Name Server: dns2.p04.nsone.net
Name Server: dns4.p04.nsone.net
Name Server: ns1.p08.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-23T07:55:37-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: STUMBLEUPON.COM
Registry Domain ID: 79367922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-16T18:25:31Z
Creation Date: 2001-11-06T04:47:44Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-11-06T04:47:44Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.P04.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P04.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P04.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P04.NSONE.NET
Name Server: NS1.P08.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P08.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P08.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P08.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-23T15:57:26Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

stumbleupon.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/651393494.js
https://loader.engage.gsfn.us/loader.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/651393494.js
https://loader.engage.gsfn.us/loader.js
Use asynchronous versions

http://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js
https://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://nb9-stumbleupon.netdna-ssl.com/tyYwAc18HcVp4ZsyRPGwrA
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%7CLato%7CRaleway&subset=latin
https://dv4uxy777adjt.cloudfront.net/assets/widget_common/getsat.loader-51218fd4c8c4a7c046ed1d6800cee8d5.css
https://nb9-stumbleupon.netdna-ssl.com/tyYwAc18HcVp4ZsyRPGwrA
https://dv4uxy777adjt.cloudfront.net/assets/widget_common/getsat.loader-51218fd4c8c4a7c046ed1d6800cee8d5.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%7CLato%7CRaleway&subset=latin

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://nb9-stumbleupon.netdna-ssl.com/ffc3e_MdBHbRHbJQrA0Ing
https://dv4uxy777adjt.cloudfront.net/assets/widget_common/vendor/jquery-2fb84f7357042b2d55977e7f2b008766.js
https://dwxmyiyf7jg6.cloudfront.net/assets/widget_common/vendor/json2-a204230dc42448a09771dd71de059c67.js
http://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js
https://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js
https://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js?_=1511452650026
https://d37h3y471q0lt2.cloudfront.net/assets/widget_common/lib/gsfnXD-39c450cffd67ae826846ba09ecea0c4a.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://loader.engage.gsfn.us/loader.js
https://www.stumbleupon.com/api/v2_0/interests
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/651393494.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/651393494.js
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js
https://s.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/IX6UHXJ2HBEUVIX7PDO6BT/3JWICXTGZFGJHADLCPJJIU/6H3XOSVFSVDWPDJPQLT5OR.js
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
http://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1495186034074188?v=2.8.1
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1495186034074188?v=2.8.1
http://beacon.errorception.com/530bcc7986a6***467a000263.js
https://beacon.errorception.com/530bcc7986a6***467a000263.js
http://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
https://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js
https://platform.stumbleupon.com/1/widgets.js?_=1511452650026
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.stumbleupon.com/
https://www.stumbleupon.com/
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,304.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$39,120.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$475,971.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
218,250
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,547,513
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
79,661,407

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 81,500$934.80
India 80,677$129.08
United Kingdom 11,666$72.68
Canada 7,938$55.65
Australia 3,058$23.02
Germany 3,752$18.12
Italy 3,599$12.56
Ireland 2,293$11.37
Singapore 3,411$10.20
Pakistan 8,279$8.78
Sweden 988$5.26
Spain 4,246$4.71
France 906$4.26
Netherlands 600$3.05
Japan 741$2.37
Belgium 423$2.09
Romania 1,482$1.75
Turkey 741$0.81
Brazil 423$0.75
South Africa 165$0.73
Taiwan 376$0.72
Korea, Republic of 141$0.33
Nigeria 118$0.31
Egypt 353$0.29
Bangladesh 141$0.19
Viet Nam 235$0.17

Do you want to know more about our website?