Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

stumbleupon.com

Read or submit stumbleupon.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for stumbleupon.com below:

stumbleupon.com


 

 

stumbleupon.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: stumbleupon.com

Google Index:
View stumbleupon.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View stumbleupon.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View stumbleupon.com Bing Links
History:
View stumbleupon.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  stumbleupon.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,518
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  21,874
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  141,411
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $27,553.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
71.21%
Referral:
17.65%
Search:
6.72%
Social:
4.42%
Paid:
0%

stumbleupon.com receives about 159,192 special visitors and 308,832 (1.94 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $2,221.94/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $1,605,303.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stumbleupon.com is ranked number 8,253 in the earth and 0.0113% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Seattle, Washington, 98109, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on stumbleupon.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stumbleupon.com
96.60%92.20%1.43
pops.stumbleupon.com
6.59%4.44%1.0
help.stumbleupon.com
2.05%1.88%1.4
ads.stumbleupon.com
0.94%0.65%1.0
rebadger.stumbleupon.com
0.53%0.50%1
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  644
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

stumbleupon.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.6%53.9%3778
India 16.7%13.3%4090
Japan 12.1%9.1%6579
Korea, Republic of 5.4%3.9%3850
Canada 2.3%2.9%6824
Viet Nam 1.9%1.4%3329
Pakistan 1.6%1.2%5054
Taiwan 1.6%1.4%6746
Brazil 1.2%1.7%15501
Turkey 0.9%0.9%10993
Australia 0.8%0.8%14494
Mexico 0.6%0.8%16281
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%9595
Singapore 0.6%0.5%8706
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%44788

stumbleupon.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
64
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
46
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on stumbleupon.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stumbleupon.com
96.60%92.20%1.43
pops.stumbleupon.com
6.59%4.44%1.0
help.stumbleupon.com
2.05%1.88%1.4
ads.stumbleupon.com
0.94%0.65%1.0
rebadger.stumbleupon.com
0.53%0.50%1
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 166,460$1,909.30
Japan 28,104$89.93
India 41,075$65.72
Canada 8,956$62.78
Korea, Republic of 12,044$27.94
Australia 2,471$18.60
Brazil 5,250$9.29
Taiwan 4,324$8.21
United Kingdom 1,235$7.70
Hong Kong 1,544$5.33
Singapore 1,544$4.62
Pakistan 3,706$3.93
Viet Nam 4,324$3.16
Turkey 2,779$3.03
Mexico 2,471$2.40

www.stumbleupon.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2001-11-06
website Age:
16 years 11 months 10 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: stumbleupon.com
registers website ID: 79367922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2018-08-02T14:36:05-0700
Creation time: 2001-11-05T20:47:44-0800
register Registration expire time: 2019-11-05T00:00:00-0800
register: MarkMonitor, Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
website detail: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
website detail: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
company Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
company State/Province: CA
company Country: US
administrator Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
administrator State/Province: CA
administrator Country: US
technical Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
technical State/Province: CA
technical Country: US
Name hosting: ns-374.awsdns-46.com
Name hosting: ns-1667.awsdns-16.co.uk
Name hosting: ns-1143.awsdns-14.org
Name hosting: ns-705.awsdns-24.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-16T19:10:35-0700 <<<

If certain contact details is not shown for a company, Administrative,
or tech contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
send your notice to and specify the website name in
the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public details informations, send
your request and the reasons for your request to
and specify the website name in the topic line. We will review that request and
might ask for helping do***entation and explanation.

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's details base is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
details purposes, and to help people in receiving details about or
similar to a website name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not confirm
its precision. By adding a details query, you accept that you will use this Data
just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via e-email (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the whole Leader in Online Brand safety.

MarkMonitor website Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand safety(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: STUMBLEUPON.COM
registers website ID: 79367922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2018-08-02T21:39:42Z
Creation time: 2001-11-06T04:47:44Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-11-06T04:47:44Z
register: MarkMonitor Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: NS-1143.AWSDNS-14.ORG
Name hosting: NS-1667.AWSDNS-16.CO.UK
Name hosting: NS-374.AWSDNS-46.COM
Name hosting: NS-705.AWSDNS-24.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-17T02:10:23Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600 MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600 MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600 MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600 SOA 900 Mname ns-1143.awsdns-14.org Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com Serial Number 1 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 52.84.141.205 60 A 52.84.141.214 60 A 52.84.141.250 60 A 52.84.141.67 60 NS ns-705.awsdns-24.net 629 NS ns-1667.awsdns-16.co.uk 629 NS ns-1143.awsdns-14.org 629 NS ns-374.awsdns-46.com 629

 

stumbleupon.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 3 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

stumbleupon.com/css/normalize.css
stumbleupon.com/css/data.css
stumbleupon.com/css/main.css

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 80.4KiB (12% cut).

Compressing stumbleupon.com/photos/unsplash-copy.jpg should save 77.5KiB (12% cut).
Compressing stumbleupon.com/photos/SU-Icon.png should save 3KiB (35% cut).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

stumbleupon.com/css/data.css (expire not specified)
stumbleupon.com/css/main.css (expire not specified)
stumbleupon.com/css/normalize.css (expire not specified)
stumbleupon.com/photos/SU-Icon.png (expire not specified)
stumbleupon.com/photos/unsplash-copy.jpg (expire not specified)
googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-16124905-1 (15 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 37.5KiB (73% cut).

Compressing stumbleupon.com/css/data.css should save 29.7KiB (75% cut).
Compressing stumbleupon.com/css/normalize.css should save 5KiB (65% cut).
Compressing stumbleupon.com/css/main.css should save 1.9KiB (75% cut).
Compressing stumbleupon.com/ should save 967B (51% cut).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 14.1KiB (29% cut).

Minifying stumbleupon.com/css/data.css should save 7.9KiB (21% cut).
Minifying stumbleupon.com/css/normalize.css should save 5.7KiB (75% cut).
Minifying stumbleupon.com/css/main.css should save 526B (21% cut).
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fstumbleupon.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$392.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,762.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$143,114.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
49,104
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,473,129
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,923,065

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 29,963$343.67
India 11,501$18.40
Canada 2,239$15.70
Australia 494$3.72
Japan 843$2.70
Singapore 448$1.34
Taiwan 692$1.31
Pakistan 1,186$1.26
United Kingdom 198$1.23
Korea, Republic of 482$1.12
Brazil 315$0.56
Hong Kong 154$0.53
Mexico 222$0.22
Turkey 195$0.21
Viet Nam 173$0.13

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
contact@bbreview.net
admin@bbreview.net
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

#
#
#
Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.